Welcome to our Navy Veteran Maps.

If you click on a marker, you will see the veterans name and their location.

As you can see, the markers are color coded for Officer, Chief, and Enlisted.

If you would like a map similar to this one for your own ship or squadron, I can make that happen.

You can contact me at vbiersch@gmail.com

The sample map listed below is for the USS W S Sims FF-1059

EN3 Arden (Ardey) Clark
(omaha, ne)
IC2 Richard Langlois (Joe)
(Frisco, NC)
BT2 Greg Mitchell
(Amelia, OH, USA)
STG2 Boone G Hichborn
(Stafford, VA, USA)
MM1 Lary Swart
(Fayetteville, NC, USA)
BMSN/PC3 Michael Donahue
(Edgewater, Maryland, USA)
MM3 Daniel Slagle
(Greenville, SC, United States)
OS2 DENNIS WALTERMAN
(Cincinnati, Ohio 45239, United States)
ETCS(SW) Ken Homola
(Pembroke, MA)
YN1 Ralph D. Bruce
(Madisonville, KY, United States)
GMT2 Fred Rand Jr.
(Ellington, CT, United States)
LT Sydney Iwan
(Midland, SD, United States)
John Moncada
(Metairie, La 70006)
RMC Fred Caldwell
(Chesapeake, VA)
BM3 Mike Kennedy
(Peterborough, NH 03458)
STG-1 Steve Newton
(Ilion, NY)
David M Heine
(Massey,MD 21650)
Bill Fairclough
(Tappan NY)
LT Craig Stevens
(Palatka Florida 32177)
BTCM(SW) Don Carney
(Knoxville, TN)
GMT 3 Don Huffman
(Rockbridge County Virginia 24450)
BM3 JOE H CEPPARULO
(JACKSON, TN 38305)
Jon Shepard
(Fletcher, OK)
HT3 Leonard Baldini
(Salida Colorado)
RD3 Gary Addington
(Fall Branch, Tennessee, United States)
Ted Painter FTG2
(Spartanburg, SC)
MMCS John Benware
(Bangor, NY)
Stephen Sickels STG3 - ST1
(Marion IA)
MMCM William {TOM} Efimoff
(Deridder la)
BM3 Chuck Lewis
(Belmont NH)
FCSN Bob Brinley 89-90
(Sierra Vista Arizona)
ST1 Tom James '69-'73
(Tallulah, LA)
Landis Cornett Jan '73 - Dec '75. EM2
(Manchester, KY 40962)
RM2 John Ryan
(brooklyn NY)
EM2 Malcolm (Max) Chandler 1977-1980
(Cleveland Heights, OH 44118)
ET2 Kevin M. Cashin (Mod) 83-87
(Flint, Michigan)
Gary Shooltz GMG2 77-79
(Chesaning MI)
Jerry Drummond SA-QM3; 1972-74
(Toledo, IL)
LT Eddy Cloud Supply Officer 86-89
(Middleburg, FL 32068)
Craig Stevens, LT, 1st LT & MPA '86 - '89
(Palatka FL, 32177)
OSSN Nick Collins 87-91
(Colorado Springs, CO)
FC2 Michael Gandziarski 1986-1990
(Creighton, PA 15030)
RM3 Ken Haynes 87-90
(Lutz, FL 33549)
FC1 Joel Lynam 1985 - 1989
(Freeport, Illinois 61032)
QM3>QM2 Bob Marion 87 - 89
(Danville, VA)
EN 2 john Love 85 to 89
(Blountville Tn)
Jay Freeman, MM3, A-Gang, 1973-1974
(Tamiment, PA)
Bm3 Philip Foster Sims 81-84
(Jacksonville Florida)
DCC (SW) Loyd Weber 1984 - 1986
(Azle,Tx 76020)
Kenneth R Campbell served on board 1971-AS Divisi..
(Simms Tx)
EWCS(SW) Tom Cash Oct 1974-Jan 1977
(Independence, KS 67301)
QM2 Mike Brusoe 1982-1987
(Sarasota, Florida)
EM2 Steven Donofrio aka FRIO 1973-77
(Magnolia, NJ 08049)
MMCS/MMCM Harold J. Hobby 83-85
(Irvington, Kentucky, 40146)
Wayne Craig ETR-2 73 - 76
(Palmyra, VA 22963)
PC3 Michael McCranie 1971-1974
(Arlington, Tx. 76012)
RM3 Virgil John Bierschwale Oct 76 to Jan 82
(593 E. Kroll, Harper, TX 78631)
SM3 JAMES TREHERN 87-91
(BAYOU LA BATRE, AL)
CSN David H Wilder 1974-75
(Camden, Ohio 45311)
HM2 Doc Bagley - Williams and Jones. - 04/76 - 08/.
(Henrico, VA.)
Steve Kessenich FA->FN->MM3->FA 1987-1989
(New Berlin WI, 53146)
HT3 Lyle D. Lyle Dean Williams
(Muskegon, Michigan 49441)
Steve Odom
(Midlothian, TX. 76065)
FTG1 Rush Franklin Jr. Montgomery 1973-1974
(Somerville, AL, 35670)
SM3 Steve Yankowy 1973 - 1977
(Louisville, KY 40299)
EM3 Richard deBoisblanc - 1982-1985
(Madisonville, Texas 77864)
LCDR Jack Hopkins Weapons Dept. 1988-1989
(Cleveland, GA 30528, United States)